TQ enterprise platform MCQ

Hello friends if you are looking for TQ enterprise platform Multiple choice questions | TQ enterprise platform Questions with answers | TQ enterprise platform objective type questions | TQ enterprise platform MCQ with answers | TQ enterprise platform 2023 Question Answers | Accenture TQ enterprise platform 2023 Answers. Then here you will get all the answers here.

Join our Telegram Channel for Daily Updates on Accenture Examshttps://t.me/+U0BWlikjjG5jNDVl

Please use ‘FIND IN PAGE OPTION’ in google chrome to find any questions

An e-commerce client is moving from on-premise, legacy systems to a cloud-based platform. During the transition, the client is able to decommission several servers and applications, limiting their overall technology footprint. How did this client benefit from using an enterprise platform?

A.by eliminating the need for process automation and testing

B.by instantly improving the quality of the client’s products

C.by significantly reducing the client’s need for human resources

D.by reducing cost and increasing the client’s growth opportunities with the same resources

Ans-d

What are the capabilities of a Customer Relationship Management (CRM) platform?

A.It stores, manages, and maintains customer information of a business, while also tracking opportunities, leads, and campaigns.

B.It centralizes access to other platforms and ensures that users only need to authenticate once, in a single place.

C.It provides insight into the internal compliance status of a business, while also providing concrete actions to take. if necessary.

D.It connects buyers and sellers in a direct manner, while also ensuring that the platform receives a commission that is as low as possible.

Ans-a

What is the role of a platform’s Application Programming Interface (API)?

A.API allows developers and third-party applications to interact with the database of a platform.

B.API allows developers and third-party applications to engage with platform users.

C.API allows developers and third-party applications to rewrite the platform functions.

D.API allows developers and third-party applications to interact with, customize, and extend the functionalities of a platform.

Ans-d

Salesforce is an example of which type of Cloud Service model?

A.PaaS

B. SaaS

C.laaS

D.IPaaS

Ans-b

How can the extensibility of a platform benefit a business?

A. by allowing customers to log in to the platform through an internal system

B. by expanding the number of users a platform can support

C. by quickly and easily adding features as the platform grows

D.by having clear requirements that will not change throughout the platform’s lifespan

Ans-c

A company is considering several Customer Relationship Management (CRM) providers and wants to understand what customizations each platform can offer. What is a good indicator of a CRM software’s customization capability?

A.the quality of the user interface and user experience

B. the amount of user traffic the CRM platform can handle

C. the market share held by the CRM platform provider

D. the robustness of the Application Programming Interface (API)

Ans-d

A customer uses an app to order pizza for delivery. Which component includes aspects of the customer’s interaction with an enterprise platform?

A. Data

B. Customer Interface

C Core Processing

D Experience

Ans-d

With which of these enterprise platform businesses does Accenture hold a partnership?

A.SAP and Salesforce
B.Lenovo and Apple
C.myConcerto and ConfirmIT
D.Google and Bing

Ans-a

A company is considering several Software as a Service (SaaS) platform providers to manage their talent lifecycle of hiring, onboarding, ongoing career development, and payroll. Where should the company primarily focus when evaluating different SaaS providers?

A.on the features of the software itself
B.on the capacity of the provider’s data storage
C.on the provider’s underlying infrastructure
D.on the geographic location of the data centers

Ans-a

What differentiates Accenture’s Intelligent Platform Services (IPS) when our clients are making a decision to partner with a services company?

A. an ability to integrate deep technical knowledge, functional context, and industry experience

B. an ability to create custom standalone applications and software specific to the business

C. an ability to automate the product lifecycle for improved time to market and customer experience

D. an ability to use pre-packaged software solutions from platform partners right out of the box

Ans-a

Leave a comment